British Sprint Championship Results (1970-2023) hosted by
zetecinside.com
Site navigation -
www.clubmans.co.uk
Home
Search
Champions
Drivers
Cars
PB @Venues
Podiums
Class Times
Rounds by season
Seasons
Further history can be found
@Oldracingcars.com
&
The HSA
Please select the venue and press submit
Wellesbourne
Aintree
Anglesey
Anglesey (Intl.)
Anglesey (Natl.)
Anglesey (Natl.) 2 Lap
Anglesey Coastal/Int
Bassingbourn
Blackbushe
Blackpool
Blyton Park
Blyton Park (E.)
Blyton Park (OTR)
Blyton Park 2 Lap
Brands Hatch
Brighton
Bruntingthorpe
Cadwell Park
Carnaby
Carnaby Two
Castle Combe
Colerne
Croft
Curborough
Donington Park
Duxford
East Fortune
Fairford
Gaydon
Greenham Common
Hethel
Ingliston
Jurby
Kames
Kirkistown
Knockhill
Knockhill (ACW)
Knockhill (CW)
Little Rissington
Llandow
Longridge
Lydden Hill
Mallory Park
MIRA
Moreton-in-M
New Brighton
Nutts Corner
Oulton Park
Ouston (Albermarle)
Pembrey
Pembrey (Club)
Pembrey (Natl.)
Pembrey (New)
Perran Sands
Ramsey Road
Rockingham
Santa Pod
Silverstone
Snetterton
Snetterton 100
South Cerney
St Eval
Talbenny
Three Sisters
Thruxton
Ty Croes
Upwood
Wellesbourne
Weston
Woodvale
Wroughton
Yeovilton
Submit
Wellesbourne
Drivers best run-off times at venue
Result set has 18 rows, executed in 0.01 seconds. Click headings to sort
Venue
Nat
Driver
Nat
Car
Time
Wellesbourne
Alister Douglas-Osborn
2.2 Pilbeam/Brabham-Ford BDG R15/BT38-2
39.68
Wellesbourne
Dave Harris
5.0 McLaren-Chevrolet/Morand M10B-400-06
39.76
Wellesbourne
Martyn Griffiths
5.8 McLaren-Chevrolet M10B-400-07
40.15
Wellesbourne
David Render
2.0 Brabham-Ford/Robinson BDA BT35-35
41.00
Wellesbourne
Bob Rose
5.7 McLaren-Chevrolet M14D/1
41.22
Wellesbourne
Rob Turnbull
1.6 Brabham-Ford BDA BT35-6
41.74
Wellesbourne
Jonty Williamson
5.7 Surtees-Chevrolet TS11-02
42.03
Wellesbourne
David Franklin
1.6 Ensign-Ford/Holbay TC LN8-F3-72
42.42
Wellesbourne
Terry Smith
1.6 March-Ford/Holbay TC 733-26
42.73
Wellesbourne
Simon Riley
5.0 McLaren-Rover SD1 M10A/B-300-16
44.27
Wellesbourne
Alan Richards
5.0 Surtees-Chevrolet/Smith TS8-07
58.95
Wellesbourne
John Ravenscroft
3.0 Token-Cosworth DFV RJ02
59.56
Wellesbourne
Allan Humphries
2.1 March-Hart 762
62.74
Wellesbourne
Richard White
5.7 McLaren-Chevrolet M10A-300-08/B
64.46
Wellesbourne
Bob Clapham
5.0 Surtees-Chevrolet/CRE TS8-07
64.52
Wellesbourne
Dave Bishop
5.0 Brabham-Repco/Judd 740 BT36X-01
64.61
Wellesbourne
Ted Williams
2.0 March-Hart 772-6/782
67.25
Wellesbourne
Paul Edwards
1.8 Brabham-Cosworth/Langford BDE BT3
67.99
Processing complete